Casa Biche Jalatlaco
The 4-room Casa Biche Jalatlaco Oaxaca apartment is located approximately 20 minutes on foot from Amate Books and offers Wi-Fi for either business or leisure. Museo Vivo de la Grana Cochinilla is only 250 metres away, while Ex convento de San Pablo Museum is also relatively near the apartment.
The 24 m^2 accommodation is just 11 minutes on foot from Museo Filatelia, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Casa Biche Jalatlaco apartment is 2.2 km from Autotransportes Turisticos Santa Maria Juquila in Oaxaca.
Offering views of the mountain, Casa Biche Jalatlaco apartment comprises a balcony, a sunny terrace, and a sitting area. At the accommodation, guests will enjoy the convenience of hairdryers and towels in the bathroom. Moreover, there is a tub, a separate toilet, and a shower as well.
Along with self-catering amenities like a kitchen, the apartment also offers a dining area. Mexican dishes are served in the restaurant Pulpo Playero, set merely 600 metres from the accommodation. The property is only a short walk from Terminal OCC bus station.
- Local attractions
- Universidad Regional del Sureste2310 km
- MM Cinemas2823 km
- Calle Alcala1891 km
- mercado xoxo4601 km
- Pueblos Mancomunados1624 km
- panteon municipal san antonio de la cal4178 km
- Cinepolis2387 km
- Airports
- Oaxaca International10 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Casa Biche Jalatlaco apartment?
Guests of Casa Biche Jalatlaco apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Andador Turistico, placed merely a 13-minute stroll away. Other sights are the lavish Oaxaca Cathedral (1.8 km) as well as City las Canteras (1.3 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Casa Biche Jalatlaco apartment?
A stay at Casa Biche Jalatlaco apartment begins at $241. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Casa Biche Jalatlaco apartment?
At Casa Biche Jalatlaco apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Does the apartment provide an internet connection?
Yes, the apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does Casa Biche Jalatlaco apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Casa Biche Jalatlaco apartment provides a kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Casa Biche Jalatlaco apartment?
Casa Biche Jalatlaco apartment is composed of 24 square meters.